AFTERSCHOOL ENRICHMENT PROGRAMS

Kids arrive at our programs to energetic staff and fun activities.

Character development, homework support, STEM, enrichment activities and healthy eating/physical activity are the focuses of our school age program.

  • Kindergarteners: registration will be available at your school's kinder info/welcome night!
  • Currently registered families: April 15th
  • Facility and Program members: April 22nd
  • Community wide registration opens on April 25th

QUICK LINKS

 2019-20 Registration Form / 2019-20 Wait List / 2019-20 Wait List

2018-19 Dates To Know Family Handbook / Snack Menu / Calendar

TuitionAccess Your Online Account / Money Matters / Financial Assistance

Weather Closure Info / School's Out Safari / Tax ID 93-05-00679

youth@eugeneymca.org / 541-686-9622


ADAMS (Kindergarten - 5th Grade) (2019-20 FULL Before and Afterschool)
Before & Afterschool Care 
Hours of Care: 7:00 a.m. - 8:35 a.m. / 2:45 p.m. (1:45 W) - 6:00 p.m.

Weekly Schedule

Director: Cyan 
plumtree@eugeneymca.org
541-520-6078

BUENA VISTA (Kindergarten - 5th Grade)
Before & Afterschool Care 
Hours of Care: 2:45 p.m. (1:45 W) - 6:00 p.m.

Director:  Dallas
buenavista@eugeneymca.org
541.228.5069

CAMAS RIDGE (Kindergarten - 5th Grade) (2019-20 FULL Afterschool)
Afterschool Care
Hours of Care: After School - 6:00 p.m.

Weekly Schedule

Director: Julie
camasridge@eugeneymca.org
541-510-1843

CHARLEMAGNE (Kindergarten - 5th Grade) 
Before & Afterschool Care
Hours of Care: 7:00 a.m. - School Starts / After School - 6:00 p.m.

Weekly Schedule

Director: Veronica
charlemagne@eugeneymca.org
541-514-5681

CHINESE IMMERSION (Kindergarten - 3rd Grade) (2019-20 FULL Afterschool)

2019-20 Wait List

Before & Afterschool Care
Hours of Care: 7:00 a.m. - 8:55 a.m. / 3:10 p.m. (2:00 W) - 6:00 p.m.

Weekly Schedule

Director: Kassie
familyschool@eugeneymca.org
541-520-6208


EDISON (Kindergarten - 5th Grade) 
Before School Care
Hours of Care: 7:00 a.m. - School Begins

 

EDGEWOOD (Kindergarten - 5th Grade)  (2019-20 FULL Before and Afterschool)

2019-20 Wait List

Before & Afterschool Care
Hours of Care: 7:00 a.m. - 8:35 a.m. / 2:45 p.m. (1:45 W) - 6:00 p.m.

Weekly Schedule

Director: Matt 
edgewood@eugeneymca.org
541-554-8301


FAMILY SCHOOL (Kindergarten - 5th Grade) (2019-20 FULL Afterschool) 

2019-20 Wait List

Before & Afterschool Care
Hours of Care: 7:00 a.m. - 8:55 a.m. / 3:10 p.m. (2:00 W) - 6:00 p.m.

Weekly Schedule

Director: Kassie
familyschool@eugeneymca.org
541-520-6208

GILHAM (Kindergarten - 5th Grade) (2019-20 FULL Afterschool)
Afterschool Care
Hours of Care: 2:10 p.m  (1:10 W) - 6:00 p.m.

Weekly Schedule

Director: Aldy 
gilham@eugeneymca.org
541-359-7926

 

HOLT (Kindergarten - 5th Grade) - COMING FALL 2019!
Afterschool Care
Hours of Care: 2:10 p.m  (1:10 W) - 6:00 p.m.

Weekly Schedule- Coming Soon

Director: TBD 
holt@eugeneymca.org
541-686-9622

 

HOWARD (Kindergarten - 5th Grade)

In partnership with the 4J BEST Program
Before / Afterschool Care
Hours of Care: 2:05 p.m  (1:05 W) - 6:00 p.m.

Weekly Schedule

Director: Emma
howard@eugeneymca.org
541-520-1806


MCCORNACK (Kindergarten - 5th Grade) (2019-20 FULL Afterschool)

In partnership with the 4J BEST Program

Before / Afterschool Care
Hours of Care: 2:10 p.m. (1:10 F) - 6:00 p.m.

Weekly Schedule

Director: Heather
mccornack@eugeneymca.org
541-520-6409


RIVER ROAD/El CAMINO DEL RIO (Kindergarten - 5th Grade) 

In partnership with the 4J BEST Program

Before School Care / Afterschool Care
Hours of Care: 7:00 a.m. - School Begins, 2:40 p.m. (1:40 W) - 6:00 p.m.

Weekly Schedule

Director: Jordan
riverroad@eugeneymca.org
541-214-4955


RIDGELINE (Kindergarten - 5th Grade) 

Before School Care
Hours of Care: 7:00 a.m. - School Begins


SPRING CREEK (Kindergarten - 5th Grade) 
Afterschool Care
Hours of Care: 2:10 p.m. (1:10 W) - 6:00 p.m.

Weekly Schedule

Director: Cyan
springcreek@eugeneymca.org
541-521-0366


YMCA FUN CLUB (Kindergarten - 5th Grade) (Ridgeline and Chavez only: 2019-20 FULL Afterschool)
Afterschool Care (Pick ups from Chavez, Edison, and Ridgeline)
Hours of Care: After School - 6:00 p.m.

Weekly Schedule

Director: Michele
funclub@eugeneymca.org
541-554-9265


YUJIN GAKUEN / CORRIDOR (Kindergarten - 5th Grade) 

Before & Afterschool Care
Hours of Care:  Yujin Gakuen 7:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. / 3:00 p.m. (12:10 W) - 6:00 p.m.

Weekly Schedule

Director: Kaitlyn
ygcorridor@eugeneymca.org
541-520-7841